For screen reader problems with this website, please call713-933-06067 1 3 9 3 3 0 6 0 6Standard carrier rates apply to texts.

iconic.systems

iconic.systems

713-933-0606

Luxul 10GB Single-Mode Fiber Simplex SFP+ Module (Pair)

Model #: 10G-SM-SX-LC

$570.00

At a Glance

The 10G-SM-SX-LC is one pair of 10 Gb SFP+ SMF SX LC modules designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port.

WarningProposition 65 Warning for California Residents
Luxul 10GB Single-Mode Fiber Simplex SFP+ Module (Pair)

General Specs

Data Speed10G
Manufacturer Warranty3 Year

Luxul 10GB Single-Mode Fiber Simplex SFP+ Module (Pair)

Model #: 10G-SM-SX-LC
401315
Model #: 10G-SM-SX-LC
Luxul
$570.00

Price Starting At

$570.00

At a Glance

The 10G-SM-SX-LC is one pair of 10 Gb SFP+ SMF SX LC modules designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port.

Get to know this product.

The 10G-SM-SX-LC is one pair of 10 Gb SFP+ SMF SX LC modules designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port. These modules are LC (Lucent Connector) format Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) operates at 1270/1330nm wavelength in Simplex (SX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 20 kilometers when using OS2 Single-Mode (SMF) fiber optic cable. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.

10 Gigabit bi-directional performance

Single-mode mini GBIC module operates at 1270/1330nm

Simplex LC connector

Maximum transmission distance of 20 kilometers

Use with OS2 fiber

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards

Hot pluggable

Three-year limited warranty

Specifications

General Specs

Data Speed10G
Manufacturer Warranty3 Year
WarningProposition 65 Warning for California Residents